Planet PCI Express Gigabit Fiber

56,50 EUR făra TVA
Optic Ethernet Adapter (SFP)

Planet ENW-9701. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Interface: Fiber
ENW-9701

4711605280747
  • 100+ În stoc
56,50 EUR făra TVA

Detalii produs

High Performance Boosts Network Traffic Speed and Flexible Distance Extension
PLANET ENW-9701 1000Base-X Fiber PCI-Express Ethernet adapter is ideal for high end servers to extend long distance network reliably and flexibly with up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity. It is an optimal solution for Ethernet applications by providing strictly low-power budgets and small form factor.

Flexible Distance Option
With the 1000Base-SX / LX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interface supported by the ENW-9701, the fiber network deployment distance can be extended from 550 meters (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (via single-mode fiber, respectively). Users can choose the most suitable SFP transceiver module depending on their needs. The ENW-9701 connects your servers and workstations, guaranteeing extremely high throughput and excellent signal quality.

More Bandwidth and Advanced Functions
The ENW-9701 is designed to address high-performance system requirements. With the innovative PCI Express Bus Architecture, the ENW-9701 provides better bandwidth and performance than the network cards which are based on 32/64bit PCI architecture. Moreover, the ENW-9701 supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN which allows it to operate in a flexible and secure network environment. With 9K Jumbo Frame ability and IEEE 802.3 Flow Control support, it offers further optimal throughput and wire-speed packet transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of the device makes it ideal for most Gigabit Ethernet environments.

Seamless Integration
The ENW-9701 is completely harmonious with most of the servers’ operating systems, enabling simple integration into network designs. There is no need of any modification to the server's operating system or any special software required for the ENW-9701 to be integrated into the system. The ENW-9701 can take the place of the Ethernet MAC of any conventional TCP connection and have the existing TCP/IP stack of server’s CPU still kept intact. It requires only a simple, standard PCIe driver to connect the ENW-9701 to the software.

*Specificațiile produs de mai sus sunt oferite de Icecat. EET nu este responsabilă pentru greșelile apărute în acest context.
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
InterfaceFiber
Networking
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Design
Internal
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 65 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Informații suplimentare
Garanție2 Ani
*Specificațiile produs de mai sus sunt oferite de Icecat. EET nu este responsabilă pentru greșelile apărute în acest context.

{{vmRightBottomPopup.successMsg}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.title}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.body}}

*
*
Adaugă la favorite
Adaugă la favorite
Șterge
Șterge din lista de favorite
Recent vizitate
User-ul logat a vizitat pagina.
Articol favorit
Articolul este pe lista de favorite.
Vreau să fiu avizat
Trimite-mi un e-mail <br/> când acest produs <br/> este disponibil
Reducere
Reducerile se bazează pe prețurile standard și au fost deduse din prețurile listate.